Sunshine Coast Rugby Union draw

The Sunshine Coast Rugby Union draw has been drawn up and will only change if the clubs advise the unavailability of their grounds.

“The A grade, and the women’s, and the Colts will play each other twice, where they were originally scheduled play each other three times,” says SCRU Competitions Manager Mike Aronsten.

“The reserve grade will play each other once because we’ve got 10 teams in reserve grade.

“So they’ll play each other once and that original game [in March] will be classed as a warm up game.”

Round 1
August 1, 2020
at Caboolture
Colts Under 19’s: Caboolture vs Nambour 11.50AM
Women’s 12-a-side: Caboolture vs Gympie 1.10PM
Reserve grade: Caboolture vs Eumundi 2.10PM
A Grade: Caboolture vs Wynnum 3.30PM

at the University
Colts Under 19’s: University vs Caloundra 11.50AM
Women’s 12-a-side: University vs Caloundra 1.10PM
Reserve grade: Caloundra vs Gympie 2.10PM
A grade: University vs Caloundra 3.30PM

at Maroochydore
Reserve grade: Noosa vs Nambour 11.50AM
Women’s 12 a side: Maroochydore vs Noosa 1.10PM
Reserve grade: Maroochydore vs Maleny 2.10PM
A grade: Maroochydore vs Noosa 3.30PM

Round 2
August 7, 2020
at Caboolture
Reserve grade: Caboolture vs Nambour 7.30PM

August 8, 2020
at the University
Colts Under 19’s: University vs Caboolture 11.50AM
Women’s 12 a side: University vs Caboolture 1.10PM
Reserve grade: University vs Eumundi 2.10PM
A grade: University vs Caboolture 3.30PM

at Wynnum
Reserve grade: Wynnum vs Gympie 2.10PM
A grade: Wynnum vs Maroochydore 3.30PM

at Gympie
Women’s 12 a side: Gympie v Maroochydore 1:10pm

at Noosa
Colts Under 19’s: Noosa vs Caloundra 11.50AM
Women’s 12 a side: Noosa vs Caloundra 1.10PM
A grade: Noosa vs Caloundra 3.30PM

at Maleny
Reserve grade: Maleny vs Noosa 12.30PM

Round 3
August 14, 2020
at Nambour
Colts Under 19’s: Nambour vs University 7.10PM
Reserve grade: Nambour vs University 8.30PM

August 15, 2020
at Caboolture
Colts Under 19’s: Caboolture vs Noosa 11.50AM
Women: Caboolture vs Noosa 1.10PM
Reserve grade: Caboolture vs Gympie 2.10PM
A grade: Caboolture vs Noosa 3.30PM

at Maleny
Reserve grade: Maleny vs Caloundra 12.30PM

at Caloundra
Women: Caloundra vs Maroochydore 1.10PM
Reserve grade: Maroochydore vs Eumundi (Field 2) 2.10PM
A grade: Caloundra vs Maroochydore 3.30PM

at Gympie
Women: Gympie vs University 1.10PM

at Wynnum
A grade: Wynnum vs University 3.30PM

Round 4
August 22, 2020
at Gympie
Women: Gympie vs Caloundra 12.10PM
Women: Maroochydore vs Caboolture 1.10PM
Reserve grade: Gympie vs Maroochydore 2.10PM
A grade: Maroochydore vs Caboolture 3.30PM

at Wynnum
Colts Under 19’s: Nambour vs Caloundra 12.50PM
Reserve grade: Wynnum vs Nambour 2.10PM
A grade: Wynnum vs Caloundra 3.30PM

at the University
Colts Under 19’s: University vs Noosa 11.50AM
Women: University vs Noosa 1.10PM
Reserve grade: Noosa vs Eumundi (Field 2) 2.10PM
Reserve grade: University vs Maleny 2.10PM
A grade: University vs Noosa 3.30PM

Round 5
August 29, 2020
at Caboolture
Colts Under 19’s: Caboolture vs Caloundra 11.50AM
Women: Caboolture vs Caloundra 1.10PM
Reserve grade: Caboolture vs Maleny 2.10PM
A grade: Caboolture vs Caloundra 3.30PM

at Noosa
Womens: Noosa vs Gympie 1.10PM
Reserve grade: Noosa vs Gympie 2.10PM
A grade: Noosa vs Wynnum 3.30PM

at Maroochydore
Women: Maroochydore vs University 1.10PM
A grade: Maroochydore vs University 3.30PM

at Nambour
Colts Under 19’s: Nambour vs Noosa 11.50AM
Reserve grade: Nambour vs Caloundra 1.10PM

at Eumundi
Reserve grade: Eumundi vs Wynnum 12.45pm

Round 6
September 5, 2020
at Gympie
Reserve grade: Gympie vs University 2.10PM

at Nambour
Reserve grade: Nambour vs Maroochydore 2.10PM

at Maleny
Reserve grade: Maleny vs Wynnum 2.10PM

at Eumundi
Reserve grade: Eumundi vs Caloundra 2.10PM

Round 7
September 11, 2020
at Nambour
Nambour vs Caboolture 7.30PM

September 12, 2020
at Caloundra
Colts Under 19’s: Caloundra vs University 11.50AM
Women’s 12 a side: Caloundra vs University 1.10PM
Reserve grade: Caloundra vs University 2.10PM
A grade: Caloundra vs University 3.30PM

at Wynnum
Reserve grade: Wynnum vs Caboolture 2.10PM
A grade: Wynnum vs Caboolture 3.30PM

at Noosa
Women’s 12 a side: Noosa vs Maroochydore 1.10PM
Reserve grade: Noosa vs Maroochydore 2.10PM
A grade: Noosa vs Maroochydore 3.30PM

Round 8
September 19, 2020
at Maroochydore
Reserve grade: Maroochydore vs Wynnum 2.10PM
A grade: Maroochydore vs Wynnum 3.30PM

at Caboolture
Colts Under 19’s: Caboolture vs University 11.50AM
Women’s 12 a side: Caboolture vs University 1.10PM
Reserve grade: Caboolture vs. University 2.10PM
A grade: Caboolture vs. University 3.30PM

at Gympie
Women’s 12 a side: Gympie vs Maroochydore 1.10PM
Reserve grade: Gympie vs Nambour 2.10PM

at Caloundra
Colts Under 19’s: Caloundra vs Noosa 11.50AM
Women’s 12 a side: Caloundra vs Noosa 1.10PM
Reserve grade: Caloundra vsNoosa 2.10PM
A grade: Caloundra vs Noosa 3.30PM

at Eumundi
Reserve grade: Eumundi vs Maleny 2.10PM

Round 9
September 26, 2020
at Nambour
Colts Under 19’s: Nambour vs University 11.50AM

at Maleny
Reserve grade: Maleny vs Gympie 2.10PM

at Maroochydore
Women’s 12 a side: Maroochydore vs Caloundra 1.10PM
Reserve grade: Maroochydore vs Caloundra 2.10PM
A grade: Maroochydore vs Caloundra 3.30PM

at Noosa
Colts Under 19’s: Noosa vs Caboolture 11.50AM
Women’s 12 a side: Noosa vs Caboolture 1.10PM
Reserve grade: Noosa vs Caboolture 2.10PM
A grade: Noosa vs Caboolture 3.30PM

at the University
Women’s 12 a side: University vs Gympie 1.10PM
Reserve grade: University vs Wynnum 2.10PM
A grade: University vs Wynnum 3.30PM

Round 10
October 2, 2020
at Nambour
Colts Under 19’s: Nambour vs Noosa 7.30PM

October 3, 2020
at Noosa
Colts Under 19’s: Noosa vs University 11.50AM
Women’s 12 a side: Noosa vs University 1.10PM
Reserve grade: Noosa vs University 2.10PM
A grade: Noosa vs University 3.30PM

at Eumundi
Colts Under 19’s: Caloundra vs Nambour 12PM
Reserve grade: Eumundi vs Nambour 1.30PM

at Caboolture
Women’s 12 a side: Caboolture vs Maroochydore 1.10PM
Reserve grade: Caboolture vs Maroochydore 2.10PM
A grade: Caboolture vs Maroochydore 3.30PM

at Caloundra
Women’s 12 a side: Caloundra vs Gympie 1.10PM
Reserve grade: Caloundra vs Wynnum 2.10PM
A grade: Caloundra vs Wynnum 3.30PM

Round 11
October 9, 2020
at Nambour
Colts Under 19’s: Nambour vs Noosa 7:30PM

October 10, 2020
at Caloundra
Colts Under 19’s: Caloundra vs Caboolture 11.50AM
Women’s 12 a side: Caloundra vs Caboolture 1.10PM
Reserve grade: Caloundra vs Caboolture 2.10PM
A grade: Caloundra vs Caboolture 3.30PM

at Nambour
Reserve grade: Nambour vs Maleny 2.20PM

at Wynnum
Reserve grade: Wynnum vs Noosa 2.10PM
A grade: Wynnum vs Noosa 3.30PM

at the University
Women’s 12 a side: University vs Maroochydore 1.10PM
Reserve grade: University vs Maroochydore 2.10PM
A grade: University vs Maroochydore 3.30PM

at Gympie
Women’s 12 a side: Gympie vs Noosa 1.10PM
Reserve grade: Gympie vs Eumundi 2.10PM

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

%d bloggers like this: